Buy a sponsored article on Koktail Magazine
Koktail Magazine is a media outlet in United States available on the ranksource marketplace: book your sponsored article at the listed price, with no commitment.
- Language
- English
- Country
- United States
- Duration
- 36 months
- Link policy
- Dofollow links included
- Links / article
- 1 link per article
- Advertiser content
- Allowed
About Koktail Magazine
Koktail is a media brand that recognizes people with ideas, from all walks of life, that are doing great things for Thailand.
Koktail Magazine mainly publishes on the following topics:
What you publish
- Article sponsorisé $969
- Link to your site available
- Advertiser-supplied content accepted
Visibility in AI engines
Publishing on Koktail Magazine also means appearing in the answers of the AI engines that crawl this media outlet.
Accessible to AI engines
- GPTBotOpenAI
- ChatGPT-UserOpenAI
- ClaudeBotAnthropic
- anthropic-aiAnthropic
- Google-ExtendedGemini
- PerplexityBotPerplexity
- Meta-ExternalAgentMeta AI
- MistralBotMistral
- DeepSeekDeepSeek
- Applebot-ExtendedApple
- bingbotMicrosoft
- CCBotCommon Crawl
- BytespiderByteDance
- AmazonbotAmazon
- AI2Bot
- cohere-ai
Koktail Magazine is crawled by 16 of the market's leading AI engines.
What are your goals for publishing on Koktail Magazine?
A sponsored article on Koktail Magazine serves several strategies:
Frequently asked questions
How do I publish a sponsored article on Koktail Magazine?
Add Koktail Magazine to your selection on the ranksource marketplace, submit your editorial brief, and ranksource coordinates the writing and then the publication with the Koktail Magazine editorial team. The format, links and turnaround time are confirmed before your order is validated.
How much does a sponsored article on Koktail Magazine cost?
Publishing a sponsored article on Koktail Magazine starts at $969. The price covers the writing or editorial review, the publication and the upkeep of the article. The exact price for your chosen format is shown on the ranksource marketplace.
How long does it take for my article to be published on Koktail Magazine?
The publication turnaround time on Koktail Magazine is confirmed before your order, once the brief is validated by the editorial team. It depends on the requested format and the outlet's editorial calendar; ranksource tracks every step through to publication.
Will the link to my site be dofollow on Koktail Magazine?
Yes. Koktail Magazine includes a dofollow link to your site, up to 1 link per article, which passes SEO authority to your destination page.
Can I supply my own article to Koktail Magazine?
Yes, Koktail Magazine accepts content written by the advertiser, subject to its editorial approval. You can also entrust the writing to ranksource to match the outlet's editorial line.
What subjects can I cover in an article on Koktail Magazine?
Koktail Magazine mainly publishes on Society & Issues, Celebrities & Entertainment News & Lifestyle & Everyday Living. Your sponsored article must fit within these topics or a consistent editorial angle, agreed with the editorial team.
Does an article on Koktail Magazine appear in ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity?
Koktail Magazine is crawled by 16 AI engines, including GPTBot, ChatGPT-User & ClaudeBot. A sponsored article published on this media outlet can therefore be cited as a source in their generative answers, in addition to its visibility on Google: an AI visibility (GEO) lever that ranksource documents for every media outlet.
How long does my article stay online on Koktail Magazine?
The article stays published on Koktail Magazine for at least 36 months, with its link or links active for that entire period. This is a permanence guarantee that goes beyond a simple temporary link.
You might also be interested in these media outlets
- TechCrunch United States From $50,999
- Marie Claire United States Also in Celebrities & Entertainment News From $37,999
- 9to5Mac United States From $16,999
- Rolling Stone United States Also in Celebrities & Entertainment News From $20,999
- The Hollywood Reporter United States Also in Celebrities & Entertainment News From $15,999
- TechRadar United States From $15,999
- The Week United States Also in Society & Issues From $15,999
- Kiplinger United States From $11,999
Publish on Koktail Magazine
Check availability and launch your sponsored article on Koktail Magazine from the ranksource marketplace.